English
Cases Center
Position: Home > Cases

Omnidirectional Transfer Cart For Warehouse 2 Ton

date:24-02-29
Read:285 次浏览
Share:

Customized Technical Parameters of Omni Directional Transfer Cart 2 Ton

  • Transfer cart manufacturer: PERFECT
  • Custom load capacity: 2 Ton
  • Power supply: Battery Operated
  • Transfer trolley design: Omnidirectional steering – OMNI
  • Incidental tooling: Robotic arm
  • Control system: Button control and remote control
Heavy Duty Omni-directional Transfer Carts
Heavy Duty Omni-directional Transfer Carts

What is Omnidirectional Transfer Cart

Omnidirectional transfer carts are special material handling equipment that can move heavy loads in any direction. Unlike conventional carts and forklifts, which can only move in a straight line, omni-directional transfer carts can move in any direction, including diagonally and rotationally. They are typically used in industrial environments where heavy loads need to be moved quickly and efficiently, especially in applications where space is limited or precise positioning is required. Overall, omni-directional transfer carts provide a versatile and efficient solution for moving heavy loads in a variety of industrial environments.

Custom Parameters of Omnidirectional Transfer Cart

ModelBWP-2TBWP-10TBWP-20TBWP-30TBWP-50TBWP-63TBWP-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
length(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)1500200022002200250025003000
Height(H)4505005506006507001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
Battery Capacity(Ah)180160180250330400600
Battery Voltage(V)24484848484872
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2

Client Profile

Our client is a leading high-tech company specializing in laser-based high-end manufacturing, additive manufacturing, and materials design. The company is at the forefront of innovation in the manufacturing industry, with a focus on research and development in process technology, materials design, equipment integration and processing services. It serves a wide range of industries including aerospace, automotive and medical.

Challenge

In this particular case, our client faced the challenge of optimizing the material handling processes within its manufacturing facility. Traditional material handling methods were not efficient enough to meet the demands of their advanced manufacturing processes. They needed a solution that could provide accurate, flexible, and efficient material transport within the facility.

Material Handling Solution

PERFECT considered a laser-enabled material handling system to propose an effective solution. This system consisted of a battery operated, super-compact, omnidirectional, autonomous loading vehicle equipped with various mechanical arms, designed to handle different types of materials and components. This steerable transfer cart was powered by rechargeable batteries, omni-directional steering, allowing it to operate seamlessly across the facility. Its unique features included the ability to move forward, backward, and sideways, as well as rotate 360 degrees in place, making it ideal for navigating tight spaces within the workshop. Omni-directional transfer cart was operated using both button control and wireless remote control methods, providing operators with flexibility and ease of use. With a carrying capacity of 1.5 tons and a platform size of 2000x1500x650, the vehicle was well-suited for the client’s needs.

Related products
Request A Quote
We will respond to your inquiry within 24 hours.
Your Name
*
Your Email
*
Your Mobile
*
Demand products
*
Your Message
*
HENAN PERFECT HANDLING EQUIPMENT CO., LTD.
We offer customization and solution services. Please feel free to contact us for free consultation, your consultation will be replied within 24 hours.
Contact Us
                       Perfect Transfer Cart price